User Tools

Site Tools


3d_print_wx_station

Differences

This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.

Link to this comparison view

Both sides previous revision Previous revision
Next revision
Previous revision
3d_print_wx_station [2021/03/18 07:50]
ok1hra [Firmware upload]
3d_print_wx_station [2022/02/08 14:19]
ok1hra [3D print WX station [ethernet+poe]]
Line 2: Line 2:
 [[https://remoteqth.com/3d-wx-station.php|Web page]] \\ [[https://remoteqth.com/3d-wx-station.php|Web page]] \\
 \\ \\
-**Instaled stations** - [[https://aprs.fi/weather/a/OK1HRA-6|OK1HRA-6]] [[https://aprs.fi/weather/a/ok1kpa-6|OK1KPA-6]] [[http://hrochovo.cz/weewx/|OK1IRG weewx]]\\+**Instaled stations** - [[https://aprs.fi/weather/a/OK1HRA-6|OK1HRA-6]] [[https://aprs.fi/weather/a/ok1kpa-6|OK1KPA-6]] [[http://hrochovo.cz/weewx/|OK1IRG weewx]] [[https://aprs.fi/weather/a/CR3DX-6|CR3DX-6]]\\
 \\ \\
 {{youtube>6wNjkw3fjq8?large}} {{youtube>6wNjkw3fjq8?large}}
Line 177: Line 177:
   - With press the pliers to put on{{https://remoteqth.com/img/wiki-wx-station-25.jpg}} \\ \\   - With press the pliers to put on{{https://remoteqth.com/img/wiki-wx-station-25.jpg}} \\ \\
   - Screw in M3x10 to printed **parts number 14**{{https://remoteqth.com/img/wiki-wx-station-26.jpg}} \\ \\   - Screw in M3x10 to printed **parts number 14**{{https://remoteqth.com/img/wiki-wx-station-26.jpg}} \\ \\
-  - fit the azimuth blade and screw it on stainless steel threaded rod M6x125mm on, **so as to keep them horizontally balanced** - M6 nuts can be screwed in for balancing{{https://remoteqth.com/img/wiki-wx-station-27.jpg}} \\ \\+  - fit the azimuth blade and screw it on stainless steel threaded rod M6x125mm on, **so as to keep them horizontally balanced** - M6 nuts can be screwed in for balancing{{https://remoteqth.com/img/wiki-wx-station-27.png}} \\ \\
   - Fit part number 14 on part number 12 so that the locking **screw is against the bottom hole**{{https://remoteqth.com/img/wiki-wx-station-28.jpg}} \\ \\   - Fit part number 14 on part number 12 so that the locking **screw is against the bottom hole**{{https://remoteqth.com/img/wiki-wx-station-28.jpg}} \\ \\
   - Install the three anemometer blades{{https://remoteqth.com/img/wiki-wx-station-29.jpg}} \\ \\   - Install the three anemometer blades{{https://remoteqth.com/img/wiki-wx-station-29.jpg}} \\ \\
Line 212: Line 212:
 \\ \\
 ---- ----
- 
- 
  
 ===== Instalation ===== ===== Instalation =====
3d_print_wx_station.txt ยท Last modified: 2022/02/08 14:19 by ok1hra