User Tools

Site Tools


3d_print_wx_station

Differences

This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.

Link to this comparison view

Both sides previous revision Previous revision
Next revision
Previous revision
Last revision Both sides next revision
3d_print_wx_station [2021/03/15 07:51]
ok1hra [3D print WX station [ethernet+poe]]
3d_print_wx_station [2021/05/15 22:44]
ok1hra
Line 2: Line 2:
 [[https://remoteqth.com/3d-wx-station.php|Web page]] \\ [[https://remoteqth.com/3d-wx-station.php|Web page]] \\
 \\ \\
-**With propagation to APRS** - [[https://aprs.fi/weather/a/OK1HRA-6|OK1HRA-6]] [[https://aprs.fi/weather/a/ok1kpa-6|OK1KPA-6]] [[http://hrochovo.cz/weewx/|OK1IRG weewx]]\\+**Instaled stations** - [[https://aprs.fi/weather/a/OK1HRA-6|OK1HRA-6]] [[https://aprs.fi/weather/a/ok1kpa-6|OK1KPA-6]] [[http://hrochovo.cz/weewx/|OK1IRG weewx]]\\
 \\ \\
 {{youtube>6wNjkw3fjq8?large}} {{youtube>6wNjkw3fjq8?large}}
Line 80: Line 80:
   - After firmware upload you can upload next version of the firmware via IP, if you computer in same network. In Arduino IDE shows another choice Network ports \\ {{https://remoteqth.com/img/3d-wx-station-10.png?200}}   - After firmware upload you can upload next version of the firmware via IP, if you computer in same network. In Arduino IDE shows another choice Network ports \\ {{https://remoteqth.com/img/3d-wx-station-10.png?200}}
   - password for OTA upload is //remoteqth//   - password for OTA upload is //remoteqth//
 +  - After first upload also available upload binary via web \\ {{https://remoteqth.com/img/3d-wx-station-54.png?200}} \\ - binary available on [[https://github.com/ok1hra/3D-print-WX-station/releases|release page]] \\ - web form find on http port 82 on WX station IP and /update foleder **[WXstationIP]:82/update**
  
 ---- ----
Line 176: Line 177:
   - With press the pliers to put on{{https://remoteqth.com/img/wiki-wx-station-25.jpg}} \\ \\   - With press the pliers to put on{{https://remoteqth.com/img/wiki-wx-station-25.jpg}} \\ \\
   - Screw in M3x10 to printed **parts number 14**{{https://remoteqth.com/img/wiki-wx-station-26.jpg}} \\ \\   - Screw in M3x10 to printed **parts number 14**{{https://remoteqth.com/img/wiki-wx-station-26.jpg}} \\ \\
-  - fit the azimuth blade and screw it on stainless steel threaded rod M6x125mm on, **so as to keep them horizontally balanced** - M6 nuts can be screwed in for balancing{{https://remoteqth.com/img/wiki-wx-station-27.jpg}} \\ \\+  - fit the azimuth blade and screw it on stainless steel threaded rod M6x125mm on, **so as to keep them horizontally balanced** - M6 nuts can be screwed in for balancing{{https://remoteqth.com/img/wiki-wx-station-27.png}} \\ \\
   - Fit part number 14 on part number 12 so that the locking **screw is against the bottom hole**{{https://remoteqth.com/img/wiki-wx-station-28.jpg}} \\ \\   - Fit part number 14 on part number 12 so that the locking **screw is against the bottom hole**{{https://remoteqth.com/img/wiki-wx-station-28.jpg}} \\ \\
   - Install the three anemometer blades{{https://remoteqth.com/img/wiki-wx-station-29.jpg}} \\ \\   - Install the three anemometer blades{{https://remoteqth.com/img/wiki-wx-station-29.jpg}} \\ \\
Line 211: Line 212:
 \\ \\
 ---- ----
- 
- 
  
 ===== Instalation ===== ===== Instalation =====
3d_print_wx_station.txt ยท Last modified: 2022/02/08 14:19 by ok1hra